Commuter Connection Downtown PM Bus

In the afternoon & evening, New Haven Commuter Connection buses take passengers to Union Station (not to State Street Station).

Passengers arrive at New Haven's Union Station about five minutes before the Shore Line East train departs. Please note that should a shuttle bus get to Union Station late, the Shore Line East train will wait.

  PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM
Bus Departs Union Station - 3:55 4:25 4:58 5:30 5:57 6:25 7:15 8:13
Church & George - 3:57 4:29 5:02 5:33 6:00 6:28 7:18 8:16
Church & Center 2:50 4:00 4:33 5:04 5:35 6:05 6:30 7:20 8:18
Church & Elm 2:51 4:02 4:35 5:05 5:36 6:06 6:31 7:21 8:19
Whitney & Trumbull 2:53 4:04 4:37 5:07 5:38 6:08 6:33 7:23 8:21
Hillhouse & Sachem 2:57 4:08 4:40 5:10 5:40 6:10 6:35 7:25 8:23
College & Grove 2:59 4:10 4:43 5:13 5:43 6:12 6:37 7:27 8:25
College & Elm 3:00 4:11 4:44 5:14 5:44 6:13 6:38 7:28 8:26
College & George 3:02 4:13 4:46 5:16 5:46 6:15 6:40 7:30 8:28
York & Cedar - - - - - - - 7:33 8:30
South Frontage & College 3:03 4:14 4:47 5:17 5:47 6:16 6:41 7:35 8:31
Bus Arrives Union Station 3:08 4:20 4:54 5:24 5:54 6:22 6:47 7:40 8:35
 
Shore Line East Train Departs Union Station 3:20 4:27 5:02 5:37 6:02 6:38 6:57 7:48 8:50