Commuter Connection Downtown AM Bus

Commuter Connection buses always wait for each Shore Line East train to arrive at New Haven's State Street Station. Passengers then have sufficient time to transfer from the train to the CTTransit Commuter Connection bus.

Commuter Connection: Downtown
Morning Shore Line East Shuttle Bus Schedule (Monday - Friday)

(Effective: October 8, 2007)

  AM AM AM AM AM AM AM
Shore Line East Train Arrives State Street Station 6:09 6:32 7:00 7:37 8:02 8:37 9:56
 
Bus Departs State Street 6:12 6:35 7:03 7:40 8:05 8:40 10:00
Whitney & Grove 6:14 6:37 7:05 7:43 8:08 8:43 10:03
Whitney & Trumbull 6:16 6:39 7:07 7:45 8:10 8:45 10:05
Hillhouse & Sachem 6:18 6:41 7:09 7:47 8:12 8:47 10:07
College & Grove 6:20 6:43 7:11 7:50 8:15 8:50 10:09
College & Elm 6:21 6:44 7:12 7:51 8:16 8:51 -
Temple at Center Green - - - - - - 10:12
College & George 6:22 6:45 7:13 7:53 8:18 8:53 -
South Frontage & College 6:23 6:46 7:14 7:54 8:19 8:54 10:15
Church & George 6:25 6:48 7:16 7:55 8:21 8:56 -
Church & Center 6:26 6:49 7:17 7:57 8:22 8:57 -
Bus Arrives State Street 6:29 6:52 7:20 8:00 8:25 9:00 -